SHORT BUS TO INSANITY FILM FESTIVAL
BEST ACTRESS
Vanessa Guimarães - Ent(R)e
Kelsey Zukowski - The Year Of The Ox
Julia Farrell - Dark Tenet
Nora Best - Death Of A Cybersalesman
Claire 'Fluff' Llewellyn - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned & Director's Cut
Anita Nicole Brown - Leaf Blower Massacre
Libby Girl - Online & Surprise
[Sorry Ladies, but one judge insisted on voting for the dog! Something to do with Hollywood & Rin Tin Tin!!!]
BEST ACTOR
Lloyd Kaufman - Attack Of The Robot Nazi
Tommy Diablo - Living Deadhead
Alex Gomes - Ent(R)e
Sean Wade & Ed Wolf - Death Of A Cybersalesman
Happy Dave - Director's Cut
Tim Pollard & Ron Feyereisen - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned
Ron Fitzgerald - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned & The Year Of The Ox
David 'Rock' Nelson & Andrew Morritz - Mummy A.D. 1993
Jimmy Chung - The Year Of The Ox
Darren Marlar - Whom I Fear
Dan Berg - The Dead Will Draw
BEST DIRECTOR
Christopher Kahler - Director's Cut
Janet Mayson - Libby Girl: Online & Surprise
Tiago Inacio - Ent(R)e
Anthony Cooney & Josh Stephenson - Leaf Blower Massacre
Rob Sepulveda - The Year Of The Ox
James Baack - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned
Maxwell O Perry - Giant Squid
Jacob Regul - The Dead Will Draw
David Bradburn - Night Of The 1%
Randy Lee Beasley - Whom I Fear
BEST SCREENPLAY
Maxwell O Perry - Giant Squid
Rob Sepulveda & Grant Anderson - The Year Of The Ox
Aaron Boyd & Jesus Narvaez - Dark Tenet
David 'Rock' Nelson - Mummy A.D. 1993
Tiago Inacio - Ent(R)e
James Baack - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned
Claire 'Fluff' Llewellyn - Director's Cut
James Korloch - Living Deadhead
Rory Leahy - Death Of A Cybersalesman
Jacob Regul - The Dead Will Draw
Anthony Cooney & Josh Stephenson - Leaf Blower Massacre
Nick kryczka - Night Of The 1%
Dane Neves - Giant Monsters Attack Hawaii
Randy Lee Beasley - Whom I Fear
BEST FX
Maxwell O Perry - Planet Of The Brain Suckers & Giant Squid
Christopher Kahler & Bonnie White - The Year Of The Ox
Steve Galayda - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned
Sam Sheehan - Ent(R)e
Giovonni Parks - Giant Monsters Attack Hawaii
Christopher Kahler - Director's Cut
Tony Wash & Sarah Sharp - The Dead Will Draw
David 'Rock' Nelson - Mummy A.D. 1993
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
James Petersen - The Dead Will Draw
Dark Tenet - Anna Barron
Basil Al-Safar - Ent(R)e
Christopher Kahler - Director's Cut
Rob Sepulveda - The Year Of The Ox
Steve Galayda - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned
Paul Saladino - Whom I Fear
Caleb Burdeau - Night Of The 1%
David Holcombe - Death Of A Cybersalesman
BEST EDITING
Raquel Moreira - Ent(R)e
Janet Mayson - Libby Girl: Online & Surprise
Dane Neves - Giant Monsters Attack Hawaii
Rob Sepulveda - The Year Of The Ox
Josh Stephenson - Leaf Blower Massacre
Christopher Kahler - Director's Cut
Jesus Narvaez - Dark Tenet
David Holcombe - Death Of A Cybersalesman
James Petersen - The Dead Will Draw
James Korloch - Living Deadhead
Steve Galayda - Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned
BEST OF THE FEST
Libby Girl: Surprise
Night Of The 1%
The Year Of The Ox
Ent(R)e
Director's Cut
Mummy A.D. 1993
Dracula's Orgy Of The Damned
Leaf Blower Massacre
Giant Monster Attack Hawaii
Death Of A Cybersalesman